Text
Facebook TwitterText
Share This: |

2012 Section IV Varsity Football Master Schedule



                           2012 SECTION VI VARSITY FOOTBALL MASTER SCHEDULE
                                                                     
Week 1
FRIDAY AUGUST 31st                                                      SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1st
 
Kenmore West @ Jamestown             7:00pm                        Orchard Park @ Lockport                 
Frontier @ West Seneca West            7:00pm                        East Aurora @ Eden
Niagara Falls @ Lancaster                                                      Kenmore East @ Grand Island
Bennett @ West Seneca East             7:00pm                        Williamsville North @ Starpoint
Williamsville East @ Lake Shore       6:30pm                        Franklinville @ Panama                      1:30
Timon @ Williamsville South 7:00pm                        Pine Valley @ Cassadaga Valley       1:30
Iroquois @ Hutch Tech (AH)             4:00pm                        Clymer @ Sherman/Ripley                 1:30    
Niagara-Wheatfield @ McKinley (RF)7:00pm                                 
Hamburg @ SouthPark (RF)              4:00pm
Lew-Port @ Burgard (AH)                7:00pm
Newfane @ East (JBW)                     12:00pm
Olean @ Bradford                              7:00pm
Springville @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Dunkirk @ Pioneer                             7:00pm                                   
Albion @ Depew
Barker/RH @ Alden                           7:00pm
Medina/Lyn. @ Akron                       7:00pm
Cheektowaga @ Tonawanda             
Lackawanna @ Amherst                    6:00pm
Cleve-Hill @ Maryvale                       7:00pm
Sweet Home @ North Tonawanda    7:00pm
All-Limestone @ Westfield/Brocton 
Southwestern @ Falconer
JFK @ Fredonia
Wilson @ Gowanda                                                               SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 2nd
Forestville @ Ellicotville/WV                                     Carrier Classic Games  TIMES :TBA
Maple Grove @ Silver Creek              7:00pm                        Clarence vs West Genesee                             
Randolph @ Frewsburg                      7:00pm                        Riverside vs Auburn
Catt/Little Valley @ Portville             7:00pm
Chautauqua Lake @ IPrep (JBW)      3:00pm
 
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend:  (AH)-All High Stadium
               (RF)- Riverside Field
               (JBW)- Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 2
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 7th                                                   SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 8th
 

Lancaster @ West Seneca West                     7:00                 Jamestown @ Niagara Falls               
Williamsville South @ Hamburg                    7:00                 Lockport @ Starpoint
South Park @ Iroquois                                   7:00                 Orchard Park @ Clarence                   7:00
Lake Shore @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)        7:00                 Kenmore West @ Hutch Tech (AH)  1:00
Williamsville East @ West Seneca East         7:00                 Frontier @ Riverside (RF)                  4:00
St. Joes @ Bennett (AH)                                7:00                 McKinley @ Williamsville North
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Alden                         7:00                 North Tonawanda @ Grand Island   
Eden @ Springville                                                                 Kenmore East @ Sweet Home
Pioneer @ East Aurora                                                           Cheektowaga @ Burgard (AH)          4:00
Tonawanda @ Lew-Port                                7:00                 Dunkirk @ Olean (Bradner)               7:30
Amherst @ Maryvale                                      7:00                 Depew @ Newfane                           
Medina/Lyn. @ Barker/RH (Roy-Hart HS)   7:00                 Gowanda @ Cleve-Hill
East @ Albion                                                                                    Wilson @ JFK                                                1:30
Fredonia @ All-Limestone                                                     Ellicotville/WV @ Clymer                  1:30    
Cassadaga Valley @ Salamanca(Vets Park)
Panama @ Falconer
Westfield/Brocton @ Southwestern
UPrep @ Akron                                              7:00
Sherman/Ripley @ Pine Valley
Forestville @ Franklinville
Silver Creek @ Randolph                               7:00pm
Maple Grove @ Catt/Little Valley                 7:00pm
Portville @ Chautauqua Lake                         7:00pm
Frewsburg @ IPrep (RF)                                7:00pm
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time  2:00pm unless noted    
 
Legend:   (AH)- All High Stadium
                (RF)- Riverside Field
                (JBW)- Johnnie B.Wiley Stadium
 
Week 3
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 14th                                                 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 15th
 
Niagara Falls @ Riverside (RF)                      7:00                 Williamsville South @ Bennett (AH)  4:00
Canisius @ McKinley  (AH)                          7:00                 West Seneca East @ South Park (RF)
West Seneca West @ Orchard Park               7:00                 Hutch Tech @ Lockport
Frontier @ Clarence                                                                Sweet Home @ Kenmore West
Jamestown @ Lancaster                                                         Iroquois @ Williamsville East
Lake Shore @ Hamburg                                 7:00                 North Tonawanda @ Williamsville North
Eden @ Gowanda                                                                  Starpoint @ Grand Island
East @ Pioneer                                               7:00                 Niagara-Wheatfield @ Kenmore East
Alden @ Albion                                                                     East Aurora @ Dunkirk                        7:30
Depew @ Barker/RH (Roy-Hart HS)                        7:00                 Southwestern @ Olean (Bradner Stadium) 7:30
Newfane @ Medina/Lyn. (Vets Park)                                    Springville @ Burgard (AH)                1:00
Lackawanna @ Cheektowaga                                    7:00                 Westfield/Brocton @ Sherman/Ripley 1:30
Lew-Port @ Amherst                                     6:00                 UPrep @ JFK                                       1:30
Maryvale @ Tonawanda                                                         Panama @ Forestville                          1:30
Salamanca @ All-Limestone                                                  Silver Creek @ IPrep (JBW)                12:30     
Cleve-Hill @ Akron                                        7:00                 Falconer @ Cassadaga Valley             1:30
Fredonia @ Wilson                                         7:00
Clymer @ Franklinville                                  
Pine Valley @ Ellicotville/WV
Frewsburg @ Portville                                    7:00pm
Randolph @ Maple Grove                              7:00pm
Catt/Little Valley @ Chautauqua Lake          7:00pm
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time: 2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend:  (AH)- All High Stadium
               (RF)-  Riverside Field
               (JBW)- Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 4
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21st                                               SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22nd
 
Grand Island @ Hutch Tech (AH)                 7:00                 Hamburg @ Bennett (AH)       
West Seneca West @ Jamestown                   7:00                 Riverside @ Kenmore West
Clarence @ Lancaster                                                             Niagara Falls @ Lockport
Orchard Park @ Frontier                                                        Williamsville East @ Williamsville North
Lake Shore @ Iroquois                                   7:00                 Starpoint @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Williamsville South @ West Seneca East       7:00                 Pioneer @ Olean (Bradner Stadium)  7:30
Kenmore East @ North Tonawanda              7:00                 Barker/RH @ Newfane
Sweet Home @ McKinley (RF)                     7:00                 Alden @ East (JBW)                          12:00
East Aurora @ Springville                                                      All-Limestone @ Cassadaga Valley    1:30
Eden @ Dunkirk                                                                     Wilson @ Cleve-Hill
Albion @ Batavia                                                                   Forestville @ Clymer                          1:30
Medina/Lyn. @ Depew                                                          Ellicotville/WV @ St. Mary’s 1:00
Amherst @ Cheektowaga                               7:00                 Sherman/Ripley @ Panama                1:30
Burgard @ Maryvale                                      7:00                 Lew-Port @ South Park (RF)            
Tonawanda @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)       7:00
Falconer @ Westfield/Brocton
Salamanca @ Southwestern
JFK @ Akron                                                 7:00
Gowanda @ Fredonia                                               
Franklinville @ Pine Valley
Portville @ Silver Creek                                 7:00pm
Frewsburg @ Catt/Little Valley                     7:00pm
Maple Grove @ Chautauqua Lake                 7:00pm
IPrep @ Randolph                                          7:00pm
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend: (AH)- All High Stadium
              (RF)- Riverside Field
              (JBW)- Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 5
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 28th                                                 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 29th
 
Barker/RH @ West Seneca West                   7:00                 Lancaster @ Orchard Park     1:00
Riverside @ Clarence                                                             Hutch Tech @ Niagara Falls  12:00
Jamestown @ Frontier                                                            Lockport @ Kenmore West
West Seneca East @ Hamburg                       7:00                 Bennett @ Williamsville East
Iroquois @ Williamsville South                      7:00                 Grand Island @ Williamsville North
South Park @ Lake Shore                              6:30                 North Tonawanda @ Starpoint
Dunkirk @ Cheektowaga                               7:00                 McKinley @ Kenmore East
JFK @ East Aurora                                                                Niagara-Wheatfield @ Sweet Home
Pioneer @ Springville                                                             Olean @ Eden
Depew @ Alden                                             7:00                 Albion @ Newfane
Lew-Port @ Maryvale                                    7:00                 Westfield/Brocton @ Cassadaga Valley 1:30
Burgard @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)             7:00                 Panama @ Clymer                      1:30
Amherst @ Tonawanda                                                          Pine Valley @ Forestville           1:30
Medina/Lyn @ East (RF)                               7:00
Southwestern @ All-Limestone
Falconer @ Franklinville
Salamanca @ Gowanda                                 
Akron @ Wilson                                             7:00
Cleve-Hill @ Fredonia
Sherman/Ripley @ Ellicotville/WV                           
Silver Creek @ Catt/Little Valley                  7:00
Chautauqua Lake @ Frewsburg                     7:00
IPrep @ Maple Grove                                     7:00
Randolph @ Portville                                     7:00
 
 
 
Friday Start Time :  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend:  (AH)-All High Stadium
               (RF)-Riverside Field
               (JBW)-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 6
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 3rd

Riverside @ All-Limestone                            6:30
 
FRIDAY OCTOBER 5th                                                        SATURDAY OCTOBER 6th
 
Clarence @ West Seneca West                       7:00                 Kenmore West @ Niagara Falls
Orchard Park @ Jamestown                           7:00                 St. Joes @ Lockport
Lancaster @ Frontier                                                              Williamsville North @ Sweet Home
Hamburg @ Iroquois                                      7:00                 Grand Island @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Bennett @ South Park (RF)                           7:00                 Riverside @ Hutch Tech (AH)     4:00
West Seneca East @ Lake Shore                    6:30                 Starpoint @ Kenmore East
Williamsville East @ Williamsville South      7:00                 Springville @ Dunkirk                   2:00
McKinley @ North Tonawanda                     7:00                 Wilson @ Newfane
Olean @ East Aurora                                                              Amherst @ Cleve-Hill
Eden @ Pioneer                                              7:00                 Gowanda @ JFK                           1:30
Barker/RH @ Albion                                      7:00                 Ellicotville/WV @ Panama            1:30
East @ Depew                                                                                    Franklinville @ Sherman/Ripley   1:30
Alden @ Medina/Lyn.(Vets Park)                                        
Cheektowaga @ Lew-Port                             7:00
Maryvale @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)           7:00
Tonawanda @ Burgard (AH)                         7:00
TBA     @ All-Limestone
Cassadaga Valley @ Southwestern
Falconer @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Forestville @ Westfield/Brocton (@ Brocton)
Fredonia @ Akron                                          7:00
Clymer @ Pine Valley
Silver Creek @ Frewsburg                              7:00
Maple Grove @ Portville                                7:00
Randolph @ Chautauqua Lake                      7:00
IPrep @ Catt/Little Valley                             7:00
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend: (AH) All High stadium
              (RF)  Riverside Field
              (JBW) Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 7
FRIDAY OCTOBER 12th                                                      SATURDAY OCTOBER 13th
 
Frontier @ Hamburg                                       7:00                 Kenmore West @ Kenmore East
West Seneca West @ West Seneca East        7:00                 Jamestown @ Clarence
Lockport @ Riverside (RF)                            7:00                 Grand Island @ McKinley (RF) 4:00
Hutch Tech @ Pioneer                                    7:00                 South Park @ Williamsville East
Niagara Falls @ Orchard Park                        7:00                 Williamsville North @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Depew @ Lancaster                                                               Sweet Home @ Starpoint
Lake Shore @ Williamsville South                 7:00                 Springville @ Olean                   6:30
North Tonawanda @ Tonawanda                  6:00                 Southwestern @ Eden
Iroquois @ Bennett (AH)                               7:00                 Cassadaga Valley @ Clymer      1:30
East Aurora @ Wilson                                    7:00                 Cleve-Hill @ JFK                       1:30
Albion @ Medina/Lyn (Vets Park)                                        Sherman/Ripley @ Forestville   1:30
Newfane @ Alden                                          7:00                 East @ Barker/RH (Barker HS) 1:30
Maryvale @ Cheektowaga                             7:00                 Portville @ IPrep (AH)               4:00
Lackawanna @ Lew-Port                               7:00
Burgard @ Amherst                                       6:00
Dunkirk @ Fredonia
All-Limestone @ Falconer                             
Salamanca @ Westfield/Brocton
Akron @ Gowanda                                       
Panama @ Pine Valley
Franklinville @ Ellicotvile/WV                     
Chautauqua Lake @ Silver Creek                  7:00
Frewsburg @ Maple Grove                            7:00
Catt/Little Valley @ Randolph                      7:00
 
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend: (AH) All High Stadium
              (RF)  Riverside Field
              (JBW) Johnnie B.Wiley Stadium

Which is tougher?
  THe Bills winning at Oakland and at New England
  The Bills getting all the help they need over the final 2 weekends
 
View Results
ADVERTISEMENT