ESPN Radio
Text
Facebook TwitterText
Share This: |

2012 Section IV Varsity Football Master Schedule



                           2012 SECTION VI VARSITY FOOTBALL MASTER SCHEDULE
                                                                     
Week 1
FRIDAY AUGUST 31st                                                      SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1st
 
Kenmore West @ Jamestown             7:00pm                        Orchard Park @ Lockport                 
Frontier @ West Seneca West            7:00pm                        East Aurora @ Eden
Niagara Falls @ Lancaster                                                      Kenmore East @ Grand Island
Bennett @ West Seneca East             7:00pm                        Williamsville North @ Starpoint
Williamsville East @ Lake Shore       6:30pm                        Franklinville @ Panama                      1:30
Timon @ Williamsville South 7:00pm                        Pine Valley @ Cassadaga Valley       1:30
Iroquois @ Hutch Tech (AH)             4:00pm                        Clymer @ Sherman/Ripley                 1:30    
Niagara-Wheatfield @ McKinley (RF)7:00pm                                 
Hamburg @ SouthPark (RF)              4:00pm
Lew-Port @ Burgard (AH)                7:00pm
Newfane @ East (JBW)                     12:00pm
Olean @ Bradford                              7:00pm
Springville @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Dunkirk @ Pioneer                             7:00pm                                   
Albion @ Depew
Barker/RH @ Alden                           7:00pm
Medina/Lyn. @ Akron                       7:00pm
Cheektowaga @ Tonawanda             
Lackawanna @ Amherst                    6:00pm
Cleve-Hill @ Maryvale                       7:00pm
Sweet Home @ North Tonawanda    7:00pm
All-Limestone @ Westfield/Brocton 
Southwestern @ Falconer
JFK @ Fredonia
Wilson @ Gowanda                                                               SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 2nd
Forestville @ Ellicotville/WV                                     Carrier Classic Games  TIMES :TBA
Maple Grove @ Silver Creek              7:00pm                        Clarence vs West Genesee                             
Randolph @ Frewsburg                      7:00pm                        Riverside vs Auburn
Catt/Little Valley @ Portville             7:00pm
Chautauqua Lake @ IPrep (JBW)      3:00pm
 
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend:  (AH)-All High Stadium
               (RF)- Riverside Field
               (JBW)- Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 2
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 7th                                                   SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 8th
 

Lancaster @ West Seneca West                     7:00                 Jamestown @ Niagara Falls               
Williamsville South @ Hamburg                    7:00                 Lockport @ Starpoint
South Park @ Iroquois                                   7:00                 Orchard Park @ Clarence                   7:00
Lake Shore @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)        7:00                 Kenmore West @ Hutch Tech (AH)  1:00
Williamsville East @ West Seneca East         7:00                 Frontier @ Riverside (RF)                  4:00
St. Joes @ Bennett (AH)                                7:00                 McKinley @ Williamsville North
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Alden                         7:00                 North Tonawanda @ Grand Island   
Eden @ Springville                                                                 Kenmore East @ Sweet Home
Pioneer @ East Aurora                                                           Cheektowaga @ Burgard (AH)          4:00
Tonawanda @ Lew-Port                                7:00                 Dunkirk @ Olean (Bradner)               7:30
Amherst @ Maryvale                                      7:00                 Depew @ Newfane                           
Medina/Lyn. @ Barker/RH (Roy-Hart HS)   7:00                 Gowanda @ Cleve-Hill
East @ Albion                                                                                    Wilson @ JFK                                                1:30
Fredonia @ All-Limestone                                                     Ellicotville/WV @ Clymer                  1:30    
Cassadaga Valley @ Salamanca(Vets Park)
Panama @ Falconer
Westfield/Brocton @ Southwestern
UPrep @ Akron                                              7:00
Sherman/Ripley @ Pine Valley
Forestville @ Franklinville
Silver Creek @ Randolph                               7:00pm
Maple Grove @ Catt/Little Valley                 7:00pm
Portville @ Chautauqua Lake                         7:00pm
Frewsburg @ IPrep (RF)                                7:00pm
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time  2:00pm unless noted    
 
Legend:   (AH)- All High Stadium
                (RF)- Riverside Field
                (JBW)- Johnnie B.Wiley Stadium
 
Week 3
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 14th                                                 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 15th
 
Niagara Falls @ Riverside (RF)                      7:00                 Williamsville South @ Bennett (AH)  4:00
Canisius @ McKinley  (AH)                          7:00                 West Seneca East @ South Park (RF)
West Seneca West @ Orchard Park               7:00                 Hutch Tech @ Lockport
Frontier @ Clarence                                                                Sweet Home @ Kenmore West
Jamestown @ Lancaster                                                         Iroquois @ Williamsville East
Lake Shore @ Hamburg                                 7:00                 North Tonawanda @ Williamsville North
Eden @ Gowanda                                                                  Starpoint @ Grand Island
East @ Pioneer                                               7:00                 Niagara-Wheatfield @ Kenmore East
Alden @ Albion                                                                     East Aurora @ Dunkirk                        7:30
Depew @ Barker/RH (Roy-Hart HS)                        7:00                 Southwestern @ Olean (Bradner Stadium) 7:30
Newfane @ Medina/Lyn. (Vets Park)                                    Springville @ Burgard (AH)                1:00
Lackawanna @ Cheektowaga                                    7:00                 Westfield/Brocton @ Sherman/Ripley 1:30
Lew-Port @ Amherst                                     6:00                 UPrep @ JFK                                       1:30
Maryvale @ Tonawanda                                                         Panama @ Forestville                          1:30
Salamanca @ All-Limestone                                                  Silver Creek @ IPrep (JBW)                12:30     
Cleve-Hill @ Akron                                        7:00                 Falconer @ Cassadaga Valley             1:30
Fredonia @ Wilson                                         7:00
Clymer @ Franklinville                                  
Pine Valley @ Ellicotville/WV
Frewsburg @ Portville                                    7:00pm
Randolph @ Maple Grove                              7:00pm
Catt/Little Valley @ Chautauqua Lake          7:00pm
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time: 2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend:  (AH)- All High Stadium
               (RF)-  Riverside Field
               (JBW)- Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 4
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21st                                               SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22nd
 
Grand Island @ Hutch Tech (AH)                 7:00                 Hamburg @ Bennett (AH)       
West Seneca West @ Jamestown                   7:00                 Riverside @ Kenmore West
Clarence @ Lancaster                                                             Niagara Falls @ Lockport
Orchard Park @ Frontier                                                        Williamsville East @ Williamsville North
Lake Shore @ Iroquois                                   7:00                 Starpoint @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Williamsville South @ West Seneca East       7:00                 Pioneer @ Olean (Bradner Stadium)  7:30
Kenmore East @ North Tonawanda              7:00                 Barker/RH @ Newfane
Sweet Home @ McKinley (RF)                     7:00                 Alden @ East (JBW)                          12:00
East Aurora @ Springville                                                      All-Limestone @ Cassadaga Valley    1:30
Eden @ Dunkirk                                                                     Wilson @ Cleve-Hill
Albion @ Batavia                                                                   Forestville @ Clymer                          1:30
Medina/Lyn. @ Depew                                                          Ellicotville/WV @ St. Mary’s 1:00
Amherst @ Cheektowaga                               7:00                 Sherman/Ripley @ Panama                1:30
Burgard @ Maryvale                                      7:00                 Lew-Port @ South Park (RF)            
Tonawanda @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)       7:00
Falconer @ Westfield/Brocton
Salamanca @ Southwestern
JFK @ Akron                                                 7:00
Gowanda @ Fredonia                                               
Franklinville @ Pine Valley
Portville @ Silver Creek                                 7:00pm
Frewsburg @ Catt/Little Valley                     7:00pm
Maple Grove @ Chautauqua Lake                 7:00pm
IPrep @ Randolph                                          7:00pm
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend: (AH)- All High Stadium
              (RF)- Riverside Field
              (JBW)- Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 5
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 28th                                                 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 29th
 
Barker/RH @ West Seneca West                   7:00                 Lancaster @ Orchard Park     1:00
Riverside @ Clarence                                                             Hutch Tech @ Niagara Falls  12:00
Jamestown @ Frontier                                                            Lockport @ Kenmore West
West Seneca East @ Hamburg                       7:00                 Bennett @ Williamsville East
Iroquois @ Williamsville South                      7:00                 Grand Island @ Williamsville North
South Park @ Lake Shore                              6:30                 North Tonawanda @ Starpoint
Dunkirk @ Cheektowaga                               7:00                 McKinley @ Kenmore East
JFK @ East Aurora                                                                Niagara-Wheatfield @ Sweet Home
Pioneer @ Springville                                                             Olean @ Eden
Depew @ Alden                                             7:00                 Albion @ Newfane
Lew-Port @ Maryvale                                    7:00                 Westfield/Brocton @ Cassadaga Valley 1:30
Burgard @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)             7:00                 Panama @ Clymer                      1:30
Amherst @ Tonawanda                                                          Pine Valley @ Forestville           1:30
Medina/Lyn @ East (RF)                               7:00
Southwestern @ All-Limestone
Falconer @ Franklinville
Salamanca @ Gowanda                                 
Akron @ Wilson                                             7:00
Cleve-Hill @ Fredonia
Sherman/Ripley @ Ellicotville/WV                           
Silver Creek @ Catt/Little Valley                  7:00
Chautauqua Lake @ Frewsburg                     7:00
IPrep @ Maple Grove                                     7:00
Randolph @ Portville                                     7:00
 
 
 
Friday Start Time :  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend:  (AH)-All High Stadium
               (RF)-Riverside Field
               (JBW)-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 6
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 3rd

Riverside @ All-Limestone                            6:30
 
FRIDAY OCTOBER 5th                                                        SATURDAY OCTOBER 6th
 
Clarence @ West Seneca West                       7:00                 Kenmore West @ Niagara Falls
Orchard Park @ Jamestown                           7:00                 St. Joes @ Lockport
Lancaster @ Frontier                                                              Williamsville North @ Sweet Home
Hamburg @ Iroquois                                      7:00                 Grand Island @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Bennett @ South Park (RF)                           7:00                 Riverside @ Hutch Tech (AH)     4:00
West Seneca East @ Lake Shore                    6:30                 Starpoint @ Kenmore East
Williamsville East @ Williamsville South      7:00                 Springville @ Dunkirk                   2:00
McKinley @ North Tonawanda                     7:00                 Wilson @ Newfane
Olean @ East Aurora                                                              Amherst @ Cleve-Hill
Eden @ Pioneer                                              7:00                 Gowanda @ JFK                           1:30
Barker/RH @ Albion                                      7:00                 Ellicotville/WV @ Panama            1:30
East @ Depew                                                                                    Franklinville @ Sherman/Ripley   1:30
Alden @ Medina/Lyn.(Vets Park)                                        
Cheektowaga @ Lew-Port                             7:00
Maryvale @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)           7:00
Tonawanda @ Burgard (AH)                         7:00
TBA     @ All-Limestone
Cassadaga Valley @ Southwestern
Falconer @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Forestville @ Westfield/Brocton (@ Brocton)
Fredonia @ Akron                                          7:00
Clymer @ Pine Valley
Silver Creek @ Frewsburg                              7:00
Maple Grove @ Portville                                7:00
Randolph @ Chautauqua Lake                      7:00
IPrep @ Catt/Little Valley                             7:00
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend: (AH) All High stadium
              (RF)  Riverside Field
              (JBW) Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
 
Week 7
FRIDAY OCTOBER 12th                                                      SATURDAY OCTOBER 13th
 
Frontier @ Hamburg                                       7:00                 Kenmore West @ Kenmore East
West Seneca West @ West Seneca East        7:00                 Jamestown @ Clarence
Lockport @ Riverside (RF)                            7:00                 Grand Island @ McKinley (RF) 4:00
Hutch Tech @ Pioneer                                    7:00                 South Park @ Williamsville East
Niagara Falls @ Orchard Park                        7:00                 Williamsville North @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Depew @ Lancaster                                                               Sweet Home @ Starpoint
Lake Shore @ Williamsville South                 7:00                 Springville @ Olean                   6:30
North Tonawanda @ Tonawanda                  6:00                 Southwestern @ Eden
Iroquois @ Bennett (AH)                               7:00                 Cassadaga Valley @ Clymer      1:30
East Aurora @ Wilson                                    7:00                 Cleve-Hill @ JFK                       1:30
Albion @ Medina/Lyn (Vets Park)                                        Sherman/Ripley @ Forestville   1:30
Newfane @ Alden                                          7:00                 East @ Barker/RH (Barker HS) 1:30
Maryvale @ Cheektowaga                             7:00                 Portville @ IPrep (AH)               4:00
Lackawanna @ Lew-Port                               7:00
Burgard @ Amherst                                       6:00
Dunkirk @ Fredonia
All-Limestone @ Falconer                             
Salamanca @ Westfield/Brocton
Akron @ Gowanda                                       
Panama @ Pine Valley
Franklinville @ Ellicotvile/WV                     
Chautauqua Lake @ Silver Creek                  7:00
Frewsburg @ Maple Grove                            7:00
Catt/Little Valley @ Randolph                      7:00
 
 
 
Friday Start Time:  7:30pm unless noted
Saturday Start Time:  2:00pm unless noted
 
Legend: (AH) All High Stadium
              (RF)  Riverside Field
              (JBW) Johnnie B.Wiley Stadium

ADVERTISEMENT