Text
Facebook TwitterText
Share This: |

2013 Section VI Football - Varsity Football Schedule



WEEK 1

FRIDAY 9/6
Clarence @ Frontier
Niagara Falls @ Jamestown
Orchard Park @ West Seneca West
Grand Island @ Hamburg
Sweet Home @ Iroquois
North Tonawanda @ Lake Shore - 6:30
Kenmore East @ East Aurora/Holland - 7:30
Williamsville South @ East (JBW) - 6:00
Williamsville North @ McKinley (RF) - 7:00
Amherst @ Medina /Lyn (Vets Park) - 7:30
Bennett @ Burgard  (AH) - 7:00
Dunkirk @ Alden   
Wilson @ Akron
Barker/RH @ Lackawanna (Vets Field)
Catt/Little Valley @ All-Limestone - 7:30
Salamanca @ Falconer  
Fredonia @ Silver Creek/Forestville
Southwestern @ Gowanda
Sherman @ Franklinville
Frewsburg @ Pine Valley - 7:30
Portville @ Maple Grove/Ch. Lake      
Westfield/Brocton @ Randolph 
Cassadaga Valley @ Ellicotville/WV - 7:30    

SATURDAY 9/7
Lancaster @ Kenmore West
Starpoint @ Lockport
Hutch Tech @ South Park  (JBW) - 1:00
Riverside @ Williamsville East
Lew-Port @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Albion @ Newfane
Maryvale @ Cleve-Hill
Depew @ Olean - 7:30
Springville @ Eden
Tonawanda @ JFK - 1:30
Clymer @ Panama - 1:30

Kick-Off Classic Games (Syracuse)
West Seneca East @ TBA
Cheektowaga @ TBA
Pioneer @ TBA

FRIDAY GAME TIMES:  7:00pm unless noted
SATURDAY GAME TIMES: 2:00pm unless noted
City Legend:   AH-All High Stadium,  RF- Riverside Field, JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium

WEEK 2

THURSDAY 9/12
Williamsville East @ Amherst - 6:00
Williamsville North @ Williamsville South

FRIDAY 9/13
Niagara Falls @ Frontier - 7:30
West Seneca West @ Lancaster - 7:30
Lockport @ Orchard Park
Hamburg @ Hutch Tech (AH)
South Park @ Iroquois
Lake Shore @ West Seneca East
Grand Island @ North Tonawanda
McKinley @ Riverside  (RF)
Burgard @ Albion - 7:30
Newfane @ Lew-Port
Maryvale @ Medina/Lyn.  (Vets Park) - 7:30
East Aurora/Holland @ Depew - 7:30
Dunkirk @ Springville - 7:30
Olean @ Pioneer
Barker/RH @ Wilson
JFK @ Gowanda
Lackawanna @ Tonawanda - 7:30
All-Limestone @ Southwestern
Fredonia @ Falconer
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Salamanca (Vets Field)
Frewsburg @ Franklinville
Cassadaga Valley @ Pine Valley - 7:30
Panama @ Catt/Little Valley
Westfield/Brocton @ Portville
Ellicotville/WV @ Randolph
Nichols @ Maple Grove/Ch. Lake

SATURDAY 9/14
Jamestown @ Kenmore West
St. Joes @ Clarence - 7:00
Starpoint @ Kenmore East
Sweet Home @ Niagara-Wheatfield
East @ St. Mary’s - 1:30
Cheektowaga @ Bennett  (AH)
Alden @ Eden
Akron @ Cleve-Hill
Sherman @ Clymer - 1:30

FRIDAY  GAME TIME:      7:00pm unless noted     
SATURDAY GAME TIME:  2:00pm unless noted
City Legend:  AH-All High Stadium,  RF-Riverside Field, JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium
WEEK 3

FRIDAY 9/20
Clarence @ Orchard Park
Kenmore West @ West Seneca West
Jamestown @ South Park  (JBW) - 6:00
Hamburg @ Lake Shore - 6:30
West Seneca East @ Iroquois
Hutch Tech @ Alden
Riverside @ Williamsville South
East @ McKinley    (RF)
Albion @ Cheektowaga
Newfane @ Amherst - 6:00
Bennett @ Maryvale
Burgard @ Lew-Port
Akron @ Medina/Lyn. (Vets Park) - 7:30
Depew @ Springville - 7:30
Pioneer @ Dunkirk - 7:30
Eden @ East Aurora/Holland - 7:30
Olean @ Southwestern
Tonawanda @ Barker/RH
Cleve-Hill @ Wilson
Falconer @ All-Limestone - 7:30
Salamanca @ Fredonia - 7:30
Gowanda @ Silver Creek/Forestville
Randolph @ Frewsburg - 7:30
Ellicotville/WV @ Westfield/Brocton - 7:30
Nichols @ Portville

SATURDAY 9/21
Frontier @ Lockport
Lancaster @ Niagara Falls
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Grand Island
North Tonawanda @ Kenmore East
Starpoint @ Sweet Home
Williamsville East @ Williamsville North
Lackawanna @ JFK - 1:30
Franklinville @ Clymer - 1:30
Catt/Little Valley @ Sherman - 1:30
Pine Valley @ Panama - 1:30
Maple Grove/Ch. Lake @ Cassadaga Valley - 1:30

FRIDAY GAME TIME:    7:00pm unless noted
SATURDAY GAME TIME:    2:00pm unless noted
City Legend:   AH-All High Stadium,  RF-Riverside Field,  JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium   

WEEK 4

FRIDAY  9/27
Kenmore West @ Clarence
West Seneca West @ Frontier - 7:30
Lancaster @ Jamestown
West Seneca East  @ Hamburg
Lake Shore @ South Park   (JBW) - 6:00
Riverside @ Timon
Albion @ Barker/RH  (@ RH)
Cheektowaga @ Amherst - 6:00
Medina/Lyn. @ Burgard (AH)
Alden @ Depew - 7:30
Olean @ Dunkirk - 7:30
East Aurora/Holland @ Pioneer
Salamanca @ Springville - 7:30
Tonawanda @ Akron
Cleve-Hill @ Lackawanna
All-Limestone @ Gowanda
Falconer @ Silver Creek/Forestville
Southwestern @ Fredonia - 7:30
Franklinville @ Ellicottville/WV - 7:30
Sherman @ Pine Valley - 7:30
Clymer @ Catt/Little Valley
Randolph @ Maple Grove/Ch. Lake

SATURDAY  9/28
Williamsville South @ Orchard Park -1:00
Lockport @ Niagara Falls - 12:00
Iroquois @ Hutch Tech  (AH) - 1:00
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Starpoint
North Tonawanda @ Sweet Home
Kenmore East @ Grand Island
Williamsville North @ East (JBW) - 1:00
McKinley @ Williamsville East
Lew-Port @ Bennett    (AH) - 4:00
Maryvale @ Newfane
O’Hara @ Eden
Wilson @ JFK - 1:30
Frewsburg @ Panama - 1:30
Portville @ Cassadaga Valley - 1:30
Westfield/Brocton @ Nichols

FRIDAY GAME TIME:       7:00pm unless noted
SATURDAY GAME TIME  2:00pm unless noted
City Legend:   AH-All High Stadium,  RF-Riverside Field, JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium

WEEK 5

FRIDAY 10/4
Jamestown @ West Seneca West
Orchard Park @ Lancaster - 7:30
Niagara Falls @ McKinley  (RF)
Hamburg @ Iroquois
South Park @ West Seneca East
Hutch Tech @ Lake Shore - 6:30
Maryvale @ Albion - 7:30
Amherst @ Burgard  (AH)
Bennett @ Attica (V)     
Newfane @ Cheektowaga
Lew-Port @ Medina/Lyn. (Vets) - 7:30
Pioneer @ Alden
Depew @ Dunkirk - 7:30
Springville @ East Aurora/Holland - 7:30
Wilson @ Tonawanda - 7:30
Fredonia @ All-Limestone - 7:30
Gowanda @ Falconer
Southwestern @ Salamanca
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Randolph
Franklinville @ Catt/Little Valley
Sherman @ Frewsburg - 7:30
Ellicotville/WV @ Portville
Westfield/Brocton @ Maple Grove/Ch. Lake

SATURDAY 10/5
Lockport @ Clarence     
Frontier @ Kenmore West
Kenmore East @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Starpoint @ North Tonawanda
Sweet Home @ Grand Island
Williamsville South @ Williamsville East
Lackawanna @ Williamsville North
East @ Riverside  (RF) - 1:00
Eden @ Olean - 7:30
Akron @ JFK
Barker/RH @ Cleve-Hill
Lackawanna @ Williamsville North
Pine Valley @ Clymer - 1:30
Cassadaga Valley @ Panama - 1:30

FRIDAY GAME TIME: 7:00pm unless noted
SATURDAY GAME TIME: 2:00pm unless noted
City Legend:  AH-All High Stadium,  RF-Riverside Field,  JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium

WEEK 6

FRIDAY 10/11
Clarence @ Jamestown
Frontier @ Lancaster - 7:30
West Seneca East @ West Seneca West               
South Park @ Hamburg
Iroquois @ Lake Shore - 6:30
St. Mary’s @ Hutch Tech  (AH)
McKinley @ Williamsville South
Williamsville East @ East (JBW) - 6:00
Albion @ Lew-Port
Amherst @ Maryvale
Newfane @ Wilson
Eden @ Depew - 7:30
Dunkirk @ East Aurora/Holland - 7:30
Springville @ Pioneer
Akron @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Cleve-Hill @ Tonawanda - 7:30
All-Lime @ Salamanca (Vets)
Portville @ Falconer
Gowanda @ Fredonia - 7:30
Silver Creek /Forestville@ Southwestern
Panama @ Franklinville
Sherman @ Westfield/Brocton - 7:30
Catt/Little Valley @ Pine Valley - 7:30
Clymer @ Frewsburg - 7:30
Maple Grove/Ch. Lake @ Ellicotville/WV - 7:30

SATURDAY 10/12
Orchard Park @ Niagara Falls
Kenmore West @ Lockport
North Tonawanda @ Niagara-Wheatfield
Grand Island @ Starpoint
Sweet Home @ Kenmore East
Riverside @ Williamsville North
Medina/Lyn @ Bennett    (AH)  
Burgard @ Cheektowaga
Alden @ Olean - 6:30
Randolph @ Cassadaga Valley - 1:30
JFK @ Barker/RH (@Barker) - 1:30

FRIDAY GAME TIME: 7:00pm unless noted
SATURDAY GAME TIME: 2:00pm unless noted
CITY Legend:   AH-All High Stadium, RF-Riverside Field, JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium

WEEK 7

FRIDAY 10/18
Niagara Falls @ Clarence
Hamburg @ Frontier - 7:30
Jamestown @ Orchard Park       
Lancaster @ Depew - 7:30
O’Hara @ South Park   (JBW) - 6:00
Hutch Tech @ West Seneca East              
Lake Shore @ Riverside  (RF)
Tonawanda @ North Tonawanda
Williamsville South @ Timon      
Medina @ Albion - 7:30
Lew-Port @ Amherst - 6:00
Cheektowaga @ Maryvale
East Aurora/Holland @ Alden
Fredonia @ Dunkirk - 7:30
Olean @ Springville - 7:30
Barker/RH @ Akron
Lackawanna @ Wilson
All-Limestone @ Silver Creek/Forestville
Falconer @ Southwestern
Salamanca @ Gowanda
Pine Valley @ Franklinville
Frewsburg @ Catt/Little Valley
Portville @ Randolph
Cassadaga Valley @ Westfield/Brocton - 7:30

SATURDAY 10/19
West Seneca West @ Lockport
Kenmore East @ Kenmore West
Iroquois @ Starpoint
Niagara-Wheatfield  @  Williamsville East
Williamsville North @ Grand Island
Kenmore East @ Kenmore West
McKinley @ Sweet Home
Burgard @ East  (JBW) - 1:00
Bennett @ Newfane
Pioneer @ Eden
JFK @ Cleve-Hill
Panama @ Sherman - 1:30
Maple Grove/Ch. Lake @ Clymer - 1:30
Ellicotville/WV @ Nichols

FRIDAY GAME TIME: 7:00 pm unless noted
SATURDAY GAME TIME: 2:00pm  unless noted
City Legend:  AH-All High stadium,  RF- Riverside Field,  JBW-Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium

Filed Under :  
Locations : AuroraEllicotvilleForestvilleHamburgJamestownPortvilleWilliamsville
Would you take a last place finish from the Sabres next year?
  Yes - Exuberantly!
  Yes - But don't tell anyone that I clicked this
  No
 
View Results
ADVERTISEMENT